Our Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important and as such we post our privacy policy.

This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use www.jamaicasunshinetours.com

We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Jamaica Sunshine Tours collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis or as required by law for security and insurance and to provide the prescribed services to you.

Personal information collected may include but not limited to: name, date of birth, next of kin, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, subscribe to our email list,  by sending information to us, or request some other service(s) from us.

The information collected is used to notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries and to provide the best possible service.

Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

• Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on visitors prior to visits to our website.

• Google's use of the DART cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to you and other users based on their visit to our sites and/or other sites on the Internet.

• You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the advertising opt-out page. (Alternatively, you can also opt out of a third-party vendor's use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.)

We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Jamaica Sunshine Tours reserves the right to make changes in this policy.
If there are changes made to our privacy policy, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new policies.

If you do not agree to/with our Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services that is offered.

We do not cover the use of affiliated site which are linked to our site. This only covers information collected on our site.

The search box on this website (“Search Box”) is powered by Google Inc. (“Google”). You acknowledge and agree that Google’s privacy policy (located at http://www.google.com/intl/en/privacy/) shall apply to your use of the Search Box and by using the Search Box you consent to Google using your personal data in accordance with its privacy policy.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of our policies.

Return to homepage from Privacy Policy